ROMOLA GARAI

FILM

THE UNICORN Daybreak Pictures Penny Skinner
SUFFRAGETTE Ruby Films Sarah Gavron
DOMINION FilmColony Steve Bernstein
LAST DAYS ON MARS Focus Features Ruairi Robinson
HAVING YOU Holland Park Pictures Sam Hoare
JUNKHEARTS Coded Pictures Tinge Krishnan
ONE DAY Focus Features Lone Scherfig
WORDS OF THE BLITZ ITV Studios Paul Copeland
GLORIOUS 39 Feasible Films Stephen Poliakoff
THE OTHER MAN Other Man Films Ltd Richard Eyre
ATONEMENT Working Title Joe Wright
ANGEL Poission Rouge Pictures Francois Ozon
AMAZING GRACE Walden Media Michael Apted
RENAISSANCE Onyx Films Christian Volckman
SCOOP Jelly Roll Productions Woody Allen
AS YOU LIKE IT Forrest Film Kenneth Brannagh
INSIDE I’M DANCING Working Title Damien O’Donnell
Nominee: BIFA Award for Best Supporting Actress
VANITY FAIR V.F.Productions Mira Nair
HAVANA NIGHTS Miramax Guy Ferland
NICHOLAS NICKLEBY United Artists Doug McGrath
I CAPTURE THE CASTLE Trademark Films Tim Fywell
Nominee: BIFA Award for Most Promising Newcomer

 

TELEVISION

THE MINIATURIST BBC Guillem Morales
BORN TO KILL World Productions Bruce Goodison
CHURCHILL’S SECRET Daybreak Pictures Charles Sturridge
LEGACY Slim Film + TV Pete Travis
THE HOUR (2 SERIES) Kudos Coky Giedroyc
Nominee: Golden Globe Award for Best Actress in a Mini-Series
CRIMSON PETAL AND THE WHITE Origin/BBC Marc Munden
Nominee: BAFTA Award for Best Leading Actress
Nominee: Satellite Award for Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series
EMMA BBC Jim O’Hanlon
Nominee: Golden Globe Award for Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series
MARY BRYANT Granada Peter Andrikidis
DANIEL DERONDA BBC Tom Hooper
PERFECT RDF John Strickland
ATTACHMENTS (2 SERIES) World Prod Harry Bradbeer
THE BLONDE BOMBSHELLS BBC Films Gillies McKinnon

 

THEATRE

QUEEN ANNE Theatre Royal Haymarket Natalie Abrahami
MEASURE FOR MEASURE The Young Vic Joe Hill-Gibbons
INDIAN INK Roundabout Carey Perloff
THE VILLAGE BIKE Royal Court Joe Hill-Gibbons
THREE SISTERS Lyric Hammersmith Sean Holmes & Filter
KING LEAR/THE SEAGULL RSC Trevor Nunn
CALICO Sonia Friedman Productions Ed Hall

 

SHORT FILM

WHITELANDS Phoenix Film Productions Immanuel von Bennigsen
SCRUBBER Label Pictures Romola Garai
Winner: London Short Film Festival Award for Best Female Character
Nominee: Sundance Film Festival Award for Short Film Grand Jury Prize
Nominee: Edinburgh International Film Festival Award for Best British Short
BABYSITTING Holland Park Pictures Sam Hoare
RUNNING FOR RIVER Directional Studios Angus Jackson