John Hannah

FILM

THE REPORT DNA Productions Peter Bebjak
ENEMY LINES Enemy Lines Films Ltd. Anders Banke
THE INTERGALACTIC ADVENTURES OF MAX CLOUD Goldfinch Science Fiction Ltd. Martin Owen
THE GARDEN OF EVENING MISTS HBO Asia/Astro Tom Shu Yu Lin
OVERBOARD MGM/Pantelion Films Bob Fisher and Rob Greenberg
SCORCHED EARTH Lighthouse Pictures Peter Howitt
TOY GUN Calach Films Marco Serafini
THE MARKER 104 Films Justin Edgar
ANOTHER MOTHER’S SON Bill Kenwright Films Christopher Menaul
LOVE OF MY LIFE Ontario Inc. Joan Carr-Wiggin
ALLEYCATS Fyzz Facility Film Six Ltd Ian Bonhote
GIRONA (Short) Pilot Street Pictures Paul McGuigan
GENESIS Next Level Films Bart Ruspoli
BONE IN THE THROAT Dignity Film Finance Graham Henman
CUTTING GRASS (SHORT) 925 Prod Ruairi O’Brien, John Kennedy
SHOOTING FOR SOCRATES New Black Films James Erskine
THE CHRISTMAS CANDLE Pinewood John Stephenson
PING PONG SUMMER Epic, Match Media Michael Tully
THE WEE MAN Carnaby International Ray Burdis
ZIP AND ZOO (Short) Blue Planet Films Bruce Robertson
THE LAST LEGION Dino De Laurentiis Doug Lefler
GHOST SON Star Edizioni Lamberto Bava
I’M WITH LUCY Momentum Jon Sherman
MEMORY OF WATER Memory of Water Productions Lewis Gilbert
I ACCUSE Corus Ent John Ketcham
BEFORE YOU GO Isle of Man Lewis Gilbert
MUMMY I, II, III Universal Stephen Sommers
PANDAEMONIUM Arts Council of England Julien Temple
CIRCUS Columbia Pictures Rob Walker
THE HURRICANE Beacon Norman Jewison
SLIDING DOORS Miramax Peter Howitt
RESURRECTION MAN Revolution Films Marc Evans
THE JAMES GANG Handmade Films Mike Barker
SO THIS ROMANCE? Greenfield Kevin Smith
THE LOVEBUG Walt Disney Pictures Peyton Reed
THE FINAL CUT Keystone Ent Roger Christian
THE INNOCENT SLEEP Timedial Films Scott Mitchell
MADAGASCAR SKIN BFI Chris Newby
FOUR WEDDINGS AND A FUNERAL Working Title Mike Newell
KLEPTOPHILIA NFTS Adam Ganz
JOAN Warner Sisters Joy Perino
LOSERS’ BLUES Quinlin Films Norman Pollack
ROMANCE AND REJECTIONS Greenfield Kevin Smith
HARBOUR BEAT Palm Beach Pictures

 

TELEVISION

TRANSPLANT Sphere Media Plus/CTV Various Directors
TRUST ME BBC John Alexander
THE VICTIM STV Niall MacCormick
DIRK GENTLY’S HOLISTIC DETECTIVE AGENCY BBC America/Netflix Douglas Mackinnon
AGENTS OF SHIELD ABC Various
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM BBC David Kerr
MARLEY’S GHOSTS (2 SERIES) John Stanley Productions Ben Gosling-Fuller
VALENTINE’S KISS Gate Television Sarah Harding
ATLANTIS BBC Jeremy Webb
THE WIDOWER Octagon Paul Whittington
DAMAGES FX/Sony David Tuttman
A TOUCH OF CLOTH (3 SERIES) Zeppotron / Sky Jim O’Hanlon
THE WORDS Benaroya Pictures Brian Klugman, Lee Sternthal
KIDNAP AND RANSOM ITV Andy Wilson
SPARTACUS: BLOOD AND SAND (2 SERIES) Starz / Sky Rick Jacobson
COLD BLOOD (2 SERIES) Granada Stuart Orme
SINKING OF THE LUSITANIA Darlow Smithson Christopher Spencer
NEW STREET LAW (2 SERIES) Red Prod David Skynner
SEA OF SOULS BBC Suri Krishnamma
MISS MARPLE – 4.50 FROM PADDINGTON Granada Diarmuid Lawrence
AMNESIA Ecosse Nick Laughland
ALIAS Touchstone Ken Olin, Vincent Misiano,
MDS ABC Peter O’Fallon,Vondie Curtis-Hall
DR JEKYLL & MR HYDE WTTV Maurice Philips
REBUS STV Martyn Friend
TRUTH OR DARE BBC John Madden
MCCALLUM STV Patrick Lau
OUT OF THE BLUE BBC Richard Standeven
CIRCLE OF DECEIT Yorkshire Television Peter Barber-Flemming
FAITH Central John Strickland
PAULINE CALF’S WEDDING VIDEO Pozzitive TV Geoff Posner
REASONABLE FORCE BBC Jim Goddard
BOOKIE ITV Roger Tucker
BRIEF ENCOUNTER BBC David Hayman
BROND C4 Michael Caton Jones
THESE COLOURS DON’T RUN C4 Keith Boak
MANCHESTER UNITED BBC Ian Brown
CIVVIES BBC Carl Francis
THE BILL – TRIAL AND ERROR Thames Television Chris Lovett
BETWEEN THE LINES World Prod/BBC Jenny Killick

 

THEATRE

TITANIC ORCHESTRA Sarah Stribley Productions Russell Bolam
UNCLE VANYA St James Theatre Russell Bolam
RIFLEMINDS Trafalgar Studios Philip Seymour Hoffman
THE MERCY SEAT Almeida Theatre Michael Attenborough
MISS JULIE Young Vic Theatre Polly Teale
SOMEWHERE National Theatre Polly Teale
THE GORBALS STORY Glasgow Citizens Theatre David Hayman
VOYAGE OF THE DAWN TREADER Newcastle Playhouse Ken Hill
THE GAMBLING MAN Newcastle Playhouse Ken Hill
THE ZOO STORY Tron Theatre Steven Thomson
MACBETH Royal Exchange Braham Murray
THE DAUGHTER -IN – LAW Bristol Old Vic Jenny Killick
CARMEN Communicado Theatre Gerry Mulgrew
A BRIGHT LIGHT SHINING Bush Theatre Dominic Dromgoole
THE SILENT WOMAN RSC Danny Boyle
A CLOCKWORK ORANGE RSC Ron Daniels
BAD COMPANY National Studio Reading
BALLARDS OF THE WOLVES Euro Stage Go.at ICA
SHAKESPEARE WORKSHOPS National Theatre Co Peter Gill, John Burgess, Paul Miller
RENTS Palace Theatre
THE INNOCENT Traverse
THE PHILANTHROPIST Mobile Tour
WHO’S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLFD? W.Y.P