HAIG-DAVID

FILM

FLORENCE FOSTER JENKINS Pathe/BBC Films Stephen Frears
LADY JANE Paramount Trevor Nunn
TWO WEEKS NOTICE Castle Rock Marc Lawrence
FOUR WEDDINGS AND A FUNERAL Polygram/C4 Films/Working Title Mike Newell
MORONS FROM OUTER SPACE MGM Mike Hodges

 

TELEVISION

PENNY DREADFUL Neal St Productions/Showtime Entertainment Various
THICK OF IT BBC Armando Iannucci
THE WRIGHT WAY Phil McIntyre Television Dewi Humphreys
YES, PRIME MINISTER BBC Gareth Gwenlan/Jonathan Lynn
STRIKE BACK Left Bank Pictures /Sky/ HBO Paul Wilmshurst
MO BBC Philip Martin
MIDSOMER MURDERS XII Bentley Productions Limited Richard Holthouse
MY FAMILY BBC Nic Phillips
NEW TRICKS BBC David Innes Edwards
39 STEPS BBC1 James Hawes
DUSTBIN BABY Kindle Entertainment Ltd Juliet May
MARPLE- MURDER MADE EASY ITV Hettie Macdonald
DICKENS SECRET LOVER Flame Television Sarah Aspinall
MY BOY JACK JB Productions/ Ecosse Films Brian Kirk
A FOR ANDROMEDA BBC John Strickland
HUSTLE Kudos Productions Rob Bailey
CRIME AND PUNISHMENT BBC Julian Jarrold
STATION JIM BBC John Roberts
TALKING HEADS – PLAYING SANDWICHES BBC Udayan Prasad
KEEPING MUM BBC Sylvie Boden
THE THIN BLUE LINE BBC John Birkin
WYCLIFFE HTV Martyn Friend
NICE DAY AT THE OFFICE BBC John Kilby/td>

LOVE ON THE BRANCH LINE BBC Martyn Friend
THE BILL – SECRETS Thames Douglas Mackinnon
CRACKER Granada Andy Wilson
THE DARLING BUDS OF MAY YTV Robert Tronson
INSPECTOR ALLEYN MYSTERY BBC Sarah Pia Anderson
BOON Central Ken Horn
INSPECTOR MORSE – DEAD ON TIME Zenith John Madden
SOLDIER, SOLDIER Central Zelda Barron/Laurence Moody
PORTRAIT OF A MARRIAGE BBC Stephen Whittaker
BADGER – DRAMARAMA Granada Gareth Morgan
HANNAY Thames Henry Herbert
DARK ENEMY Watchmake Films Colin Finbow
A FLAME TO THE PHOENIX Granada William Brayne
CHESSGAME Granada William Brayne
DR WHO BBC Lovett Bickford
DIAMONDS ATV John Cooper
BLAKES 7 BBC Fiona Cumming
THE MOON STALLION BBC Dorothea Booking

 

THEATRE

RACING DEMON Theatre Royal Bath Jonathan Church
ROSENCRANTZ & GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD The Old Vic David Leveaux
BLUE / ORANGE Young Vic Theatre Matthew Xia
GUYS AND DOLLS West End Gordon Greenberg
SOMEONE WHO’LL WATCH OVER ME Chichester Festival Theatre Michael Attenborough
PRESSURE Edinburgh Lyceum / Chichester Festival
Theatre
John Dove
KING LEAR Theatre Royal Bath Lucy Bailey
THE MADNESS OF GEORGE III Theatre Royal Bath Christopher Luscombe
ART Broadway / Wyndhams Theatre Matthew Warchus
BERENICE National Theatre Tim Albery
DEAD FUNNY Hampstead/ West End Terry Johnson
DONKEYS YEARS Comedy Theatre Michael Frayn
THE COUNTRY WIFE Theatre Royal Haymarket Productions Jonathan Kent
EVERY MAN IN HIS HUMOUR RSC John Caird
FAIR LADIES AT A GAME OF POEM CARDS National Theatre John Crowley
HITCHCOCK BLONDE Royal Court and West End Terry Johnson
HOUSE AND GARDEN National Theatre Alan Ayckbourne
JOURNEY’S END Comedy Theatre / Background Ltd. David Grindley
LIFE X 3 Rio Delta Ltd. Jenny Darnell
LOOT Tricycle Theatre Sean Holmes
MARY POPPINS Prince Edward Theatre Richard Eyre
MEASURE FOR MEASURE Young Vic and Tour Trevor Nunn
MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM RSC Bill Alexander
MY BOY JACK Hampstead John Dove
OUR COUNTRY’S GOOD Royal Court Max Stafford Clark
THE PRISONER OF ZENDA Greenwich Matthew Francis
THE RECRUITING OFFICER Royal Court Max Stafford Clark
TIME OF YOUR LIFE RSC Howard Davies
GASPING Kenneth Wax Prod Philip Jepson
GREENLAND Royal Court Simon Curtis
TOM AND VIV Royal Court/Broadway Max Stafford Clark
VOLPONE RSC Bill Alexander
WORLD’S APART RSC Nick Hamm