alison_steadman

FILM

WE CAN BE HEROES Heroes Productions Claire Downes
DADS ARMY DJ Films Oliver Parker
BURN BURN BURN Burn Prod Limited Chanya Button
PETERMAN Control Films Mark Abraham
THE DAY MY NAN DIED Corner Table Prod David Willing
SECOND CHANCE Positive Strides UK Clint Dyer
DEAD RICH Fairley Wright Prod Jason Fairley
THE HOUSEWIFE Paul Sheeky Paul Sheeky
THE LIFE AND DEATH OF PETER SELLERS HBO Films Stephen Hopkins
D.I.Y HARD First Film Foundation Pat Holden
HAPPY NOW Ruby Films Philippa Collie- Cousins
CHUNKY MONKEY Head Gear Films Greg Cruttwell
CHAMPIONS Archerwest John Irvin
P’TANG YANG KIPPERBANG C4 Michael Apted
NUMBER ONE Lutebest Les Blair
A PRIVATE FUNCTION HandMade Films Malcom Mowbray
CLOCKWISE Moment Films Christopher Morahan
THE SHORT AND CURLIES Channel Four Films Mike Leigh
THE ADVENTURES OF BARON MUNCHAUSEN Columbia Pictures Terry Gilliam
STORMY MONDAY Channel Four Films Mike Figgis
THE UGLY DUCKLING Carrington Prod David Elvin
SHIRLEY VALENTINE Paramount Lewis Gilbert
THE ADVENTURES OF MR. WILT Talkback Thames Michael Tuchner
LIFE IS SWEET Channel Four Films Mike Leigh
BLAME IT ON THE BELLBOY Bellboy Films Mark Herman
TOPSY TURVY Thin Man Films Mike Leigh

 

TELEVISION

BUTTERFLY Red Productions Anthony Byrne
STATIC BBC Ed Bye
HOLD THE SUNSET BBC Sandy Johnson
THE RELUCTANT LANDLORD Sky 1 Ben Palmer
THE SPLIT ITV/Retort TV Gordon Anderson
YONDERLAND Working Title David Sant
BROKEN BISCUITS Jelly Legs Craig Cash
MIDSOMER MURDERS Bentley Prod Renny Rye
INSIDE NO. 9 BBC Dan Zeff
ORPHAN BLACK (2 SERIES) Temple Street Prod Graeme Manson
MARTIN Baby Cow Sandy Johnson
THE SECRETS Working Title Dominic Savage
BOOMERS (2 SERIES) Hat Trick Adam Miller
LOVE & MARRIAGE Tiger Aspect Debbie Isitt
THE SYNDICATE Rollem Prod/ BBC Kay Mellor
LEWIS ITV Tim Fywell
INSPECTOR GEORGE GENTLY Company Pictures/ BBC Nicholas Renton
COME RAIN COME SHINE ITV David Drury
GAVIN & STACEY Baby Cow Christine Gernon
THE OMID DJALILI SHOW BBC Michael Cumming
WHO GETS THE DOG? Company Pictures Nicholas Renton
FANNY HILL Sally Head Prod James Hawes
THE DINNER PARTY BBC Tony Grounds
MISS MARPLE: ORDEAL BY INNOCENCE Granada Moira Armstrong
THE LAST DETECTIVE Meridian Broadcasting Sandy Johnson
THE WORST WEEK OF MY LIFE Hat Trick Mark Bussell
THE LENNY HENRY SHOW Tiger Aspect/ BBC Michael Cumming
TWISTED TALES BBC Andy Goddard
HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN: LIFE AS A FAIRY TALE Hallmark Ent Philip Saville
FAT FRIENDS Tiger Aspect John Deery
DALZIEL AND PASCOE BBC Paul Marcus
LENNY HENRY IN PIECES Tiger Aspect Matt Lipsey
LET THEM EAT CAKE Tiger Aspect Christine Gernon
THE MISSING POSTMAN BBC Alan Dossor
RORY BREMNER: WHO ELSE Kudos Steve Connelly
COOGAN’S RUN Pozzitive Prod Patrick Marber
ADRIAN MOLE: THE CAPPUCINO YEARS Little Dancer Films/ BBC Sandy Johnson
STRESSED ERIC Absolutely Television Kim Burden
NO BANANAS BBC Alan Dossor
COLD LAZARUS Whistling Gypsy Prod/ BBC Renny Rye
PRIDE AND PREJUDICE Chestermead/ BBC Simon Langton
WIMBLEDON POISIONER ABTV/ BBC Robert Young
WITHOUT WALLS Fulmar Television and Film Paul Morrison
GONE TO SEED Central Sandy Johnson
GONE TO THE DOGS Central Tony Dow
SELLING HITLER Euston Films Alastair Reed
A SMALL MOURNING BBC Chris Bernard
MONSTER MAKER Henson Associates Giles Foster
VIRTUOSO Ideal Communications Films/ BBC Tony Smith
THE FINDING Thames Television Carol Wiseman
THE SINGING DETECTIVE ABC/ BBC John Amiel
COMING THROUGH Central Peter Barber-Fleming
THE CAUCASIAN CHALK CIRCLE Thames Television Adrian Brown
ABIGAIL’S PARTY BBC Mike Leigh
PASMORE BBC Richard Eyre
THROUGH THE NIGHT BBC Michael Lindsay- Hogg
ESTHER WATERS BBC Jane Howell
OUR FLESH AND BLOOD BBC Pedr James
NUTS IN MAY BBC Mike Leigh
GIRL BBC Peter Gill

 

THEATRE

THERESE RAQUIN Theatre Royal Bath Jonathan Munby
HERE Rose Kingston Lisa Spirling
BLITHE SPIRIT Theatre Royal Bath & West End Thea Sharrock
ENTERTAINING MR SLOANE Theatre Royal Bath & West End Terry Johnson
MEMORY OF WATER The Vaudeville Theatre, West End Terry Johnson
THE PROVOK’D WIFE Old Vic Theatre Lindsay Posner
WHEN WE ARE MARRIED Chichester Festival Theatre Jude Kelly
MARVIN’S ROOM Hampstead Theatre David Petrarca
THE RISE AND FALL OF LITTLE VOICE National Theatre Sam Mendes
CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF National Theatre Howard Davies
KAFKA’S DICK Royal Court Theatre Richard Eyre
MAYDAYS RSC Ron Daniels
TARTUFFE RSC Bill Alexander
A HANDFUL OF DUST Lyric Hammersmith Mike Alfreds
CINDERELLA AND HER NAUGHTY SISTERS Lyric Hammersmith John Dove
UNCLE VANYA Hampstead Theatre Nancy Meckler
JOKING APART Globe Theatre Alan Ayckbourn
ABIGAIL’S PARTY Hampstead Theatre Mike Leigh
THE POPE’S WEDDING Bush Theatre John Dove
WHOLESOME GLORY Royal Court Theatre Mike Leigh
THE KING Shaw Theatre Peter James
THE SEA ANCHOR Royal Court Theatre Jonathon Hales
TRAVESTIES Nottingham Playhouse Richard Eyre
OTHELLO Nottingham Playhouse Richard Eyre
THE FOURSOME Liverpool Everyman Alan Dosser
THE FISH IN THE SEA Liverpool Everyman Alan Dosser
SOFT FOR A GIRL Liverpool Everyman Alan Dosser
THE PRIME OF MISS JEAN BRODIE Theatre Royal Lincoln Richard Wherrett

 

FACTUAL

LITTLE BRITISH ISLES Channel 4 Ewen Thomson
URBAN JUNGLE BBC  Ray Hough
ALISON STEADMAN’S SHETLAND ITV Scott Tankard