adam_godley

FILM

THE PRIME MINISTER FBO/Wiestijnvis/Millstreet Films Erick Van Looy
BFG Amblin Ent / DreamWorks Steven Spielberg
THE THEORY OF EVERYTHING Working Title James Marsh
SPIES OF WARSAW Fresh Pictures Coky Giedroyc
BATTLESHIP Universal Peter Berg
THE SPECIAL RELATIONSHIP BBC Films Richard Loncraine
THE X-FILES: I WANT TO BELIEVE Dune Ent Chris Carter
SON OF RAMBOW Working Title Garth Jennings
THE GOLDEN AGE Warner Bros Shekhar Kapur
CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY Warner Bros Tim Burton
NANNY MCPHEE Universal Kirk Jones
AROUND THE WORLD IN 80 DAYS Walden Media Frank Coraci
LOVE ACTUALLY Universal Richard Curtis
LADIES & GENTLEMEN L&G Prod Claude Lelouch
THUNDERPANTS Dragon Pictures Peter Hewitt
COR BLIMEY Company Pictures Terry Johnson

 

TELEVISION

LODGE 49 AMC Randall Einhorn
BORG & BROWN SVT Simen Alsvick
THE BLACKLIST Davis Entertainment/Sony Pictures Kurt Kuenne
POWERS (2 SERIES) Sony Pictures David Slade
MANHATTAN Lionsgate/WGN Thomas Schlamme
HOMELAND Showtime Lesli Linka Glatter
SUITS Universal Chistopher Misiano
A YOUNG DOCTORS NOTEBOOK (2 SERIES) Sky Alex Hardcastle
THE GOOD WIFE CBS Brooke Kennedy
HARRY’S LAW NBC Ron Underwood
SUBURGATORY ABC Alex Hardcastle
BREAKING BAD Sony Pictures Vince Gilligan
CASE HISTORIES Ruby Bill Anderson
LIE TO ME Fox Dan Sackheim
DOLLHOUSE Fox John Cassaday
MERLIN Shine Jeremy Webb
MARPLE Chorion John Strickland
MAD MEN AMC Tim Hunter
THE SARAH CONNOR CHRONICLES FOX David Nutter
THE OLD CURIOSITY SHOP ITV Brian Percival
THE MOTHER Channel 4 Tom Shkolnik
COMING UP Ideal World Prod Tom Shkolnik
NUREMBERG Discovery Channel/BBC Paul Bardshaw, Nigel Paterson, Michael Wadding
HAWKING BBC Philip Martin
YOUNG VISITERS BBC David Yates
MARGERY AND GLADYS Carlton Geoff Sax
THE SWORD OF HONOUR Talkback Bill Anderson
THE DETECTIVES Celador Graeme Harper
CLASS ACT Cinema Verity Herbie Wise
CABARET Carlton Sam Mendes
AN UNGENTLEMANLY ACT Union Pictures/BBC Stuart Urban

 

THEATRE

FROM MORNING TO MIDNIGHT National Theatre Melly Still
ANYTHING GOES
Nominee: Tony Award for Best Supporting Actor in a Musical
Roundabout Theatre, New York Kathleen Marshall
RAIN MAN
Nominee: Laurence Olivier Award for Best Actor
Apollo Theatre West End David Grindley
PAUL National Theatre Howard Davies
TWO THOUSAND YEARS National Theatre Mike Leigh
THE PILLOWMAN National Theatre John Crowley
PRIVATE LIVES West End & Broadway Howard Davies
MOUTH TO MOUTH
Nominee: Laurence Olivier Award for Best Supporting Actor
Royal Court Theatre Ian Rickson
THE CRITIC Royal Exchange Matthew Lloyd
MR KOLPERT Royal Court Theatre Richard Wilson
THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST Chichester Festival Theatre Christopher Morahan
CLEO, CAMPING, EMMANUELLE AND DICK
Nominee: Laurence Olivier Award for Best Supporting Actor
National Theatre Terry Johnson
THE FRONT PAGE Donmar Warehouse Sam Mendes
THE GENERAL FROM AMERICA RSC Howard Davies
THREE HOURS AFTER MARRIAGE RSC Richard Cottrell
THE WHITE DEVIL RSC Gale Edwards
THE RIVALS Chichester Festival Theatre & West End Richard Cottrell
CABARET Donmar Warehouse Sam Mendes
A GOING CONCERN Hampstead Theatre Mathew Lloyd
MRS A’S AMAZING MAZE PLAYS National Theatre Alan Ayckbourn
JUNE MOON Hampstead Theatre & West End Alan Ayckbourn
THE REVENGERS’ COMEDIES Strand Theatre,West End Alan Ayckbourn